Teacher & Staff Directory

at Queen Anne's County Public Schools

Click on a staff member photo to learn more about them.

Teachers
3rd Grade
Ms. Brandie Martensson
3rd Grade
Jean Pentolino
Ms. Jean Pentolino
3rd Grade
Amy Reedy
Ms. Amy Reedy
3rd Grade
Rebecca Rickabaugh
Ms. Rebecca Rickabaugh
3rd Grade
Marianna Wentz
Ms. Marianna Wentz
3rd Grade
4th Grade
Kelly Elmlund
Ms. Kelly Elmlund
4th Grade
Dannan Jones
Mr. Dannan Jones
4th Grade
Juliet Sonneveldt
Ms. Juliet Sonneveldt
4th Grade
Katie Taylor
Ms. Katie Taylor
4th Grade
Christine Well
Ms. Christine Wells
4th Grade
5th Grade
Joanne Beemiller
Ms. Joanne Beemiller
5th Grade
Amanda Boggs
Ms. Amanda Boggs
5th Grade
Duan Connolly (Wright)
Ms. Duan Connolly
5th Grade
Angela Gardner
Ms. Angela Gardner
5th Grade
James Macedo
Mr. James Macedo
5th Grade
Mr. Michael Sage
Mr. Mike Sage
5th Grade
Sara Towers
Ms. Sara Towers
5th Grade
Special Education Team
Christina Brucker
Ms. Christina Brucker
School Psychologist
Paula Kougoures
Ms. Paula Kougoures
Special Educator
Molly Melvin
Ms. Molly Melvin
Speech Pathologist
Cheryl Mulry
Ms. Cheryl Mulry
Special Educator, IEP Chairperson
Ryan Pentolino
Mr. Ryan Pentolino
PACS Teacher
Stephanie Ramsey
Ms. Stephanie Ramsey
Special Educator
Unified Arts Team
Christopher Adelsberger
Mr. Chris Adelsberger
Physical Education
Jamie Keddie
Ms. Jamie Keddie
Technology Teacher
Sharon Murdoch
Ms. Sharon Murdoch
Media
Sydney Podraza
Ms. Sydney Podraza
Art Teacher
Monica White
Ms. Monica White
Music Teacher
Para-Educators Team
Suzanne Dye
Ms. Suzanne Dye
Para-Educator
Stephanie Fowler-Hoofnagle
Ms. Stephanie Fowler-Hoofnagle
Para-Educator
Lauren Kazmarek
Ms. Lauren Kazmarek
Para-Educator
Colette Loetz
Ms. Colette Loetz
Para-Educator
Caitlin Souder
Ms. Caitlin Souder
Para-Educator
Tutors
Lisa Dean
Ms. Lisa Dean
Tutor
Victoria Farrell
Ms. Vicki Farrell
Tutor
Ms. Momina Anser
ELL Tutor
Administration & Staff
Instructional Leadership Team
Louisa Welch
Ms. Louisa Welch
Principal
Nancy Crim
Ms. Nancy Crim
Teacher Specialist
Kathy Fowler
Ms. Kathleen Fowler
Math Specialist
Karen Hipps
Ms. Karen Hipps
Reading Specialist
Michele Gant
Ms. Michele Gant
School Counselor
Administrative Support Team
Mary Jo Perticone
Ms. Mary Jo Perticone
Administrative Secretary
Jessie Snoberger
Ms. Jessica Snoberger
School Nurse
Custodial Team
William Ryans
Mr. William (Junior) Ryans
Custodian
George Thomas
Mr. George Thomas
Custodian
Ms. Krystal Wilson
Custodian
Sodexo Cafeteria Team
Lyn Butler
Ms. Lyn Butler
Cafeteria Team
Lisa Hondros
Ms. Lisa Hondros
Cafeteria Team
placeholder
Ms. Megan Johnston
Cafeteria Team