• thunderbird

    SUDLERSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF

     

    ADMINISTRATION

    PRINCIPAL
    Sean Kenna
    sean.kenna@qacps.org

    ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
    Carrie Mitten
    carrie.mitten@qacps.org

    SCHOOL COUNSELOR
    Jennifer Casey
    jennifer.casey@qacps.org
     
    TEACHER SPECIALIST
     
    READING SPECIALIST
    Kristi McNiece
    kristi.mcniece@qacps.org
     
    MATH SPECIALIST
    Amy Baldwin
     
    ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY
    Dawn Coursey
    dawn.coursey@qacps.org

    OFFICE SECRETARY
    Julie Connaire

    GUIDANCE SECRETARY
    Karla Altimarino
    karla.altimarino@qacps.org
     
    NURSE
    Lisa Schrader
     
    TITLE I PARENT COORDINATOR
    Eric Daniels
     

     Fifth Grade Team

    Judith Adkins
    Julie Cooper
    Missy Hollis
    Kayla Kairis
    Maya Marshall
    Katrina Stancliff-Woods
     

    Sixth Grade Team

    Darryl Calloway - Social Studies
    Georgann Dafin - Mathematics
    Jaclyn Kline - Reading-Language Arts
    Richard McNeil -  Reading-Language Arts
    Pam Walls - Science  
     

    Seventh Grade Team

    Jamie Cahall - Mathematics
    Meghan Dwyer - Reading-Language Arts
    Sydney Palmer - Reading-Language Arts
    Ariel Pinder - Science
    David Wilson - Social Studies
     

    Eighth Grade Team

    Ashley Dishong - Social Studies
    Stacy Iacono - Mathematics  
    Ann Montross - Reading-Language Arts
    Billie Ricketts - Science 
    Sarah Rosendale - Reading-Language Arts 

    Unified Arts

    Victoria Bockmiller - Art
    Ron Demby - Instrumental and General Music
    Kim Drews - Media Associate
    Kesley Fitzgerald - Physical Education
    Shel Gunther - Physical Education
    Kay Parramore - Technology
    Dagoberto Polanco - Foreign Language
    Jan Whalen - Chorus and Drama
     

    Special Education

    Jonathan Schultz -  IEP Chairperson
    Coral Adams
    Sara Campbell
    William Hughes
    Alison Provonche
    Matt Tickler

    Student Support

    Sarah Arnold - ESOL Tutor 
    Leslie Follum - Pupil Personnel Worker 
    Cheryl Smith - School Psychologist
    Kim McSorley - Speech Pathologist
    Deputy Neal - Resource Officer
     
    SueAnn Gott - Title I Teacher
    Debbie Lawrence - Title I Teacher
    Torie Farrer-Thompson - Title I Teacher
    Susan Willock - Title I Tutor
     
    Rita Alsup - Special Education Paraprofessional
    Norma Boone - Special Education Paraprofessional
    Heather Garner -  Special Education Paraprofessional
    Sheryl Germann - Special Education Paraprofessional 
    Knolene Johnston - Special Education Paraprofessional
    Wanda Porter - Special Education Paraprofessional
     
     
     
    Pandora Bordley - Custodian
    Darrell Downs -  Custodian
    Aaron Garnett - Custodian
    Matthew Luckett -  Custodian
     
    Dawn Amini - Sodexo
    Hope Brown - Sodexo
    Jodi Leonard - Sodexo
    Jessica Tribbitt - Sodexo