Teacher & Staff Directory

at Queen Anne's County Public Schools
Teachers
Pre-Kindergarten
Lindsay Campbell
Ms. Lindsay Campbell
Pre-Kindergarten
No photo available
Ms. Laura Dean
Pre-Kindergarten
Pam Donohue
Ms. Pam Donohue
Pre-Kindergarten Assistant
Kindergarten
Patricia DeLaCuesta
Ms. Patty de la Cuesta
Kindergarten
Jennifer Kohl
Ms. Jennifer Kohl
Kindergarten
Robin Wright
Ms. Robin Wright
Kindergarten
First Grade
No photo available
Ms. Kelsie Beall
First Grade
Marcie Kaufman
Ms. Marcie Kaufman
First Grade
Rachel Sherwood
Ms. Rachel Sherwood
First Grade
Tricia Winchester
Ms. Tricia Winchester
First Grade
Second Grade
Tracie Gunther
Ms. Tracie Gunther
Second Grade
Diane Micek
Ms. Diane Micek
Second Grade
Kyle Weller
Mr. Kyle Weller
Second Grade
Third Grade
Brittany DeLizio
Ms. Brittany DeLizio
Third Grade
Lisa Herckner
Ms. Lisa Herckner
Third Grade
Carolyn Tolson
Ms. Carolyn Tolson
Third Grade
Susan Willis
Ms. Susan Willis
Third Grade
Fourth Grade
Lisa Guidry
Ms. Lisa Guidry
Fourth Grade
Dana Kemp
Ms. Dana Kemp
Fourth Grade
Michelle Lewis
Ms. Michelle lewis
Fourth Grade
Fifth Grade
Lisbeth Haarhoff
Ms. Lisbeth Haarhoff
Fifth Grade
Dawn Kintop
Ms. Dawn Kintop
Fifth Grade
Billy Richardson
Mr. Billy Richardson
Fifth Grade
Unified Arts
Jamie Dean
Ms. Jamie Dean
Music Teacher
No photo available
Ms. Krissy Frederick
Computer Lab
Katelyn Giardini
Ms. Katelyn Giardini
Media
Megan Spence
Ms. Megan Spence
Art Teacher
Heidi Wilkes
Ms. Heidi Wilkes
Physical Education Teacher
Special Education
No photo available
Ms. Kendall Allen
Special Educator
Lindsey Parte
Ms. Lindsey Parte
Special Educator
Christie Wilson
Ms. Christie Wilson
Special Educator
Mr. Nicholas Davis
Mr. Nicholas Davis
PEALS Teacher
Mr Woo
Mr. Victor Woo
PEALS Para Assistant
Tenaya Anthony
Ms. Tenaya Anthony
FT Special Education Assistant
Arnika Johnson
Ms. Arnika Johnson
FT Special Education Assistant
Allison Torrence
Ms. Allison Torrence
Title I Interventionalist
No photo available
Ms. Rachel Dean
Speech Pathologist
Melissa Farrelly
Ms. Melissa Farrelly
School Psychologist
No photo available
Mr. Alexander Lopes
Occupational Therapist / Physical Therapist
Administration & Staff
Instructional Leadership
Becky Tubman
Ms. Becky Tubman
Principal
Tiara Hoffman-Rhoades
Ms. Tiara Rhoades
Assistant Principal
Kathy Barletta
Ms. Kathy Barletta
Reading Specialist
Alison Todd
Ms. Alison Todd
Math Specialist
Shannon Berry
Ms. Shannon Berry
Guidance Counselor
Administrative Support Team
Sherry Turner
Ms. Sherry Turner
Administrative Secretary
No photo available
Ms. Jennifer Stitcher
Secretary
No photo available
Ms. Tanya Conti
School Nurse
Custodial Team
No photo available
Ms. Amanda Murray
Lead Custodian
No photo available
Ms. Keith Brown
Custodian
Jamel Newman
Ms. Jamel Newman
Custodian