Teacher & Staff Directory

at Queen Anne's County Public Schools
1
Teachers
Pre-Kindergarten
Lindsay Campbell
Ms. Lindsay Campbell
Pre-Kindergarten
Ms. Laura Dean
Pre-Kindergarten
Ms. Krystin Tyree
PK Assistant
Ms. Katherine Whisman
PK Assistant
Kindergarten
Patricia DeLaCuesta
Ms. Patty de la Cuesta
Kindergarten
Jennifer Kohl
Ms. Jennifer Kohl
Kindergarten
Robin Wright
Ms. Robin Wright
Kindergarten
Ms. Amanda Runion
Kindergarten
First Grade
Marcie Kaufman
Ms. Marcie Kaufman
First Grade
Rachel Sherwood
Ms. Rachel Sherwood
First Grade
Tricia Winchester
Ms. Tricia Winchester
First Grade
Brittany DeLizio
Ms. Brittany DeLizio
First Grade
Second Grade
Tracie Gunther
Ms. Tracie Gunther
Second Grade
Diane Micek
Ms. Diane Micek
Second Grade
No photo available
Ms. Cecilia Mitchell
Second Grade
Third Grade
Lisa Herckner
Ms. Lisa Herckner
Third Grade
Carolyn Tolson
Ms. Carolyn Tolson
Third Grade
Susan Willis
Ms. Susan Willis
Third Grade
Fourth Grade
Lisa Guidry
Ms. Lisa Guidry
Fourth Grade
Dana Kemp
Ms. Dana Kemp
Fourth Grade
Michelle Lewis
Ms. Michelle Lewis
Fourth Grade
Ms. Krissy Frederick
Fourth Grade
Fifth Grade
Lisbeth Haarhoff
Ms. Lisbeth Haarhoff
Fifth Grade
Dawn Kintop
Ms. Dawn Kintop
Fifth Grade
Billy Richardson
Mr. Billy Richardson
Fifth Grade
Unified Arts
Jamie Dean
Ms. Jamie Dean
Music Teacher
Katelyn Giardini
Ms. Katelyn Giardini
Media
Megan Spence
Ms. Megan Spence
Art Teacher
Heidi Wilkes
Ms. Heidi Wilkes
Physical Education Teacher
Special Education
Lindsey Parte
Ms. Lindsey Parte
Special Educator
Christie Wilson
Ms. Christie Wilson
Special Educator
Mr. Nicholas Davis
Mr. Nicholas Davis
PEALS Teacher
Mr Woo
Mr. Victor Woo
PEALS Full Time Assistant
Tenaya Anthony
Ms. Tenaya Anthony
FT Special Education Assistant
No photo available
Ms. Rachel Dean
Speech Pathologist
Melissa Farrelly
Ms. Melissa Farrelly
School Psychologist
Ms. Krista Dumont
FT Special Education Assistant
Ms. Helen Wiggins
FT Special Education Assistant
Ms. Katie Kelly
Special Educator
Administration & Staff
Instructional Leadership
Becky Tubman
Ms. Becky Tubman
Principal
Tiara Hoffman-Rhoades
Ms. Tiara Rhoades
Assistant Principal
Shannon Berry
Ms. Shannon Berry
Guidance Counselor
Ms. Michelle Wobbe
Math Specialist
No photo available
Ms. Catelyn Pervola
Reading Specialist
Administrative Support Team
Sherry Turner
Ms. Sherry Turner
Administrative Secretary
Ms. Jennifer Stitcher
Secretary
No photo available
Ms. Tanya Conti
School Nurse
Custodial Team
Jamel Newman
Mr. Jamel Newman
Custodian
No photo available
Mr. Jonathan Deshields
Lead Custodian
Ms. Juliette Facyson
Custodian
Judy Center
Ms. Keshia Turner
Early Childhood Coordinator
Ms. Chache Linthicum
Early Childhood Liaison
Ms. Valerie Mills
Administrative Assistant