Teacher & Staff Directory

at Queen Anne's County Public Schools
Teachers
Pre-School & Pre-Kindergarten
Ms. Ashton Mochamer
Pre-School 3 Teacher
Ms. Megan Wilbert
Pre-School 4 Teacher
Ms. Sharon Amos
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Susan Fine
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Kasey West
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Ms. Callie Benton
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Angela Bulgaris
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Faith East
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Joy Gardner
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Michelle Patterson
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Dana Schneider
Kindergarten Teacher
First Grade
Ms. Jill Brestensky
First Grade Teacher
Ms. Kristin Harper
First Grade Teacher
Ms. Nichole Thelen
First Grade Teacher
Ms. Amy Wynot
First Grade Teacher
Ms. Molly Zarzecki
First Grade Teacher
Second Grade
Mr. Jim Brestensky
Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Sarah Formica
Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Christine Pullen
Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Alexa Ray
Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Janice Sidun
Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Allison Welch
Second Grade Teacher
Unified Arts
Ms. Erika Beyer
Music Teacher
Ms. Allison Dorsey
Art Teacher
Ms. Kerry Harris
Technology Instructor
Ms. Danielle Lowe
Media Specialist
Ms. Ben McNeil
Physical Education Teacher
Special Education Team
Ms. Andrea Fila
PACS Teacher
Ms. Mari Fran Gregory
Speech Pathologist
Ms. Caitlin Jackson
PACS Teacher
Ms. Kristen Lambert
Speech Pathologist
Ms. Julie Rock
Psychologist
Ms. Michelle Ruscitti
Special Education Teacher
Ms. Brenda Stricker
Special Education Teacher
Ms. Jocelyn Vane
Special Education Teacher
Para-Educators Team
Ms. Laura Besche
Para Educator
Ms. Crystal Crews
Para Educator
No photo available
Ms. Teresa Culver
Para Educator
No photo available
Ms. Angel Huffman
Para Educator
Ms. Christine Krainer
Para Educator
Ms. Kari Oulahyane
Para Educator
No photo available
Ms. Tina Pinkney
Para Educator
Ms. Linda Valeda
Para Educator
Ms. Sue Williams
Para Educator (5 hour)
Tutors and Full-Time Substitute
Ms. Lisa DeLano
Tutor
Ms. Maria Raithby
Tutor
Ms. Erin Schnell
Tutor
Ms. Beth Yonts
Full Time Substitute
Education Support Team
Ms. Erika Gonzalez
Interpreter
Administration & Staff
Instructional Leadership
Ms. Cassandra Cornish
Principal
Ms. Kathy Barletta
Assistant Principal
Ms. Lisa Booze
Math Specialist
Ms. Jennifer Reburn
Reading Specialist
Ms. Kia Reed
Guidance Counselor
Administrative Support Team
Ms. Andrea Hall
School Nurse
Ms. Beth Mellinger
Front Desk Secretary
Ms. Jacqueline Wright
Administrative Assistant
Cafeteria Team
No photo available
Ms. Bonnie Nelson
Cafeteria
No photo available
Ms. Teresa Smith
Cafeteria
No photo available
Ms. Carolyn Snyder
Cafeteria
Custodial Team
Ms. Mary Bordley
Custodian
Mr. Cliff Fields
Custodian
Mr. Lamar Johnson
Custodian
Mr. Francis Cruz
Custodian