Teacher & Staff Directory

at Matapeake Elementary
Teachers
Pre-Kindergarten
Becky Kemens
Ms. Becky Kemens
Pre-K Teacher
Caitlyn Stampone
Ms. Caitlyn Stampone
Pre-K Teacher
Kindergarten
Melissa Allen
Ms. Melissa Allen
Kindergarten Teacher
Dawn Kelly
Ms. Dawn Kelly
Kindergarten Teacher
Heidi Kline
Ms. Heidi Kline
Kindergarten Teacher
Gianna Perticone
Ms. Gianna Perticone
Kindergarten Teacher
First Grade
Ms. Meghan DeCarlo
1st Grade Teacher
Andrea Hipsky
Ms. Andrea Hipsky
1st Grade Teacher
Rhonda Moore
Ms. Rhonda Moore
1st Grade Teacher
Jennifer Parks
Ms. Jenni Parks
1st Grade Teacher
Second Grade
Colleen Church
Ms. Colleen Church
2nd Grade Teacher
Sarah Criswell
Ms. Sarah Criswell
2nd Grade Teacher
Stephanie Grottendick
Ms. Stephanie Grottendick
2nd Grade Teacher
Keith Patterson
Mr. Keith Patterson
2nd Grade Teacher
Third Grade
Kari Claytor
Ms. Kari Claytor
3rd Grade Teacher
Morgan Day
Ms. Morgan Day
3rd Grade Teacher
Elizabeth McNamee
Ms. Elizabeth McNamee
3rd Grade Teacher
Karen Welsh
Ms. Karen Welsh
3rd Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade
Shawnie Holtman
Ms. Shawnie Holtman
4th Grade Teacher
Susan Kinnamon
Ms. Susan Kinnamon
4th Grade Teacher
David Vitanovec
Mr. David Vitanovec
4th Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade
Sharon Burak
Ms. Sharon Burak
5th Grade Teacher
Cynthia Canter
Ms. Cynthia Canter
5th grade teacher
David Cherry
Mr. David Cherry
5th Grade Teacher
Gina Crook
Ms. Gina Crook
5th Grade Teacher
Unified Arts
Christine Clow
Ms. Christine Clow
Media Specialist
Luke Ensor
Mr. Luke Ensor
Physical Education Teacher
Shannon Francis
Ms. Shannon Francis
Art Teacher
Bayrex Hernandez
Mr. Bayrex Hernandez
Music Teacher; 5th grade band; Chorus
Special Education Team
No Photo Available
Ms. Wendy Carpenter
Occupational Therapist
Lisa Clark
Ms. Lisa Clark
Special Education Teacher
Erin Dinnis
Ms. Erin Dinnis
Speech/Language Therapist
Debra Hayward
Ms. Debra Hayward
Special Education Teacher
Melissa Farrelly
Ms. Melissa Farrelly
School Psychologist
Katie Peternel
Ms. Katie Peternel
Behavioral Specialist
Mary Ann Wearden
Ms. Mary Ann Wearden
Special Education Teacher
Para-Educators Team
Lou Ann Dailey
Ms. Lou Ann Dailey
PK Para Educator
Heather Huber
Ms. Heather Huber
SPED Para Educator
Julie Katlic
Ms. Julie Katlic
Permanent Substitute
Jim O'Brian
Mr. Jim O'Brian
School Assistant
Mandy Pettis
Ms. Mandy Pettis
Para Educator - Computer Lab
Christina Souder
Ms. Christina Souder
SPED Para Educator
Barb Stafford
Ms. Barbara Stafford
PK Para Educator
Tutors
Nicole Statham
Ms. Nicole Statham
Reading Tutor
Joanna Zigrossi
Ms. Joanna Zigrossi
Math Tutor
Katryna Scultetes
Ms. Katryna Scultetes
ELL Teacher
Administration
Instructional Leadership
Carrie Mitten
Ms. Carrie Mitten
Principal
Sarah White
Ms. Sarah White
Assistant Principal
Kelly Herold
Ms. Kelly Herold
Math Specialist
Mary Moller
Ms. Mary Moller
School Counselor
Jenn Osborne
Ms. Jenn Osborne
Reading Specialist
Administrative Support Team
Mary Ann Avery
Ms. Mary Ann Avery
Administrative Secretary
Kristian Baker
Ms. Kristian Baker
Secretary
Desiree Peck
Ms. Desiree Peck
School Nurse
Ms. Erika Gonzalez
Interpreter
Cafeteria Team
Mary Cornish
Ms. Mary Cornish
Cafeteria / Sodexo
Ulinda McDowell
Ms. Ulinda McDowell
Cafeteria Lead
Caroline Newman
Ms. Caroline Newman
Cafeteria / Sodexo
Custodial Team
Desirea Carroll
Ms. Desirea Carroll
Custodian
Ronnie Harrison
Mr. Ronnie Harrison
Custodian
Danae Jones
Ms. Danae Jones
Custodian
Mark Warren
Mr. Mark Warren
Custodian Lead