Teacher & Staff Directory

at Queen Anne's County High School
Teachers
Business Tech
loren becraft
Ms. Lori Becraft
Business Tech Teacher
Mr. Aaron Lawrence
Business Tech Teacher
douglas pfaff
Mr. Douglas Pfaff
Business Tech Teacher
Ms. Penelope Santos Bates
Business Tech Teacher
christy welsh
Ms. Christy Welsh
Business Tech Teacher
Career Technology Education (CTE)
michael blackiston
Mr. Michael Blackiston
Masonry Instructor
Mr. Devone Comegys
CTE Teacher
lisa darby
Ms. Lisa Darby
Cosmetology Instructor
Mr. Cory Dion
Welding Instructor
Mr. Ron Frederick
Carpentry Instructor
kate karkosh
Ms. Kathryn Karkosh
Bio-Medical Science Instructor
Mr. Kevin Posser
Automotive Technology Instructor
robin reese-poust
Ms. Robin Reese-Poust
Nursing Instructor
shannon shingleton
Ms. Shannon Shingleton
Drafting / Architecture / Construction Design Instructor
brian stokes
Mr. Brian Stokes
Agriculture Instructor
Mr. Jason Woodward
Homeland Security Instructor
alexander herman
Mr. Alex Herman
Math Teacher
English
gretchen biringer
Ms. Gretchen Biringer
English Teacher
Ms. Megan Bowker
English Teacher
laurie elben
Ms. Laurie Elben
English Teacher
Erin Firth
Ms. Erin Frith
English Teacher
Ms. Jennifer Geoffroy
English Teacher
Ms. Karen Hansen
English Department Coordinator
david wagner
Mr. David Wagner
English Teacher
heather watkins
Ms. Heather Zerbe
English Teacher
Mr. John Dewey
Teacher
Ms. Lisa Gowe
Teacher
English as a Second Language
Karla Altimirano
Ms. Karla Altamirano
EL Access & Opportunity Coordinator
Ms. Kim Kehm
ESOL Teacher
tracy smith
Ms. Tracy Smith
ESOL Tutor
Fine Arts
meghan murphy
Ms. Megan Murphy
Theater & Acting Teacher, Yearbook Advisor
valerie ortiz
Ms. Valerie Ortiz
Art Teacher
kristen tyler
Ms. Kristen Tyler
Fine Arts Department Coordinator, Lead Teacher for QACPS Performing Arts
Mr. Luke Whitehair
Choir Director
eric wright
Mr. Eric Wright
Director of Bands
stephanie zeiler
Ms. Stephanie Zeiler
Visual Arts Lead Teacher
Mathematics
matt carty
Mr. Matt Carty
Math Teacher
jessica collier
Ms. Jessica Collier
Math Teacher
marlo coppage
Ms. Marlo Coppage
Math Department Coordinator
douglas delost
Mr. Douglas DeLost
Math Teacher
joe glynn
Mr. Joe Glynn
Math Teacher
kelsey johnson
Ms. Kelsey Johnson
Math Teacher
joe kreis
Mr. Joe Kreis
Math Teacher
amanda nickle
Ms. Amanda Nickle
Math Teacher
michael sipes
Mr. Michael Sipes
Math Teacher
stacy walstrum
Ms. Stacy Walstrum
Math Teacher
Jill Cerutti
Ms. Jill Cerutti
Math Teacher
Ms. Kellie Carty
Teacher
Physical Education
Mr. Donnie Graef
Physical Education Teacher
Ms. Scotta Murdoch
Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Brian Mooney
Physical Education Teacher
marlene stanton
Ms. Marlene Stanton
Physical Education Dept Coordinator
Mr. Kwandrey Wilson
Physical Education Teacher
Ms. Holly Woodward
Physical Education Teacher
Science
kim agee
Ms. Kim Agee
Science Teacher
sarah covington
Ms. Sarah Covington
Science Teacher
Mr. Michael Fulson-Woytek
Science Teacher
Ms. Sarah Gagermeier
Science Teacher
Mr. Michael Geoffroy
Science Department Coordinator
kevin kerr
Mr. Kevin Kerr
Science Teacher
dr. patrick linz
Dr. Patrick Linz
Science Teacher
Ms. Amy Trexler-Moran
Science Teacher
Social Studies
Mr. Jason Evans
Social Studies Teacher
laura gibb
Ms. Laura Gibb
Social Studies Dept Coordinator
Ms. Emily Goldstein
Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Evan Kenty
Social Studies Teacher
Ms. Brittany Kilner
Social Studies Teacher
Ms. Nicole Miller
Social Studies Teacher
brad niesz
Mr. Brad Niesz
Social Studies Teacher
jessica ruff
Ms. Jessica Ruff
Social Studies Teacher
Ms. Tracey Walters
Social Studies Teacher
World Languages
Ms. Jennifer Jefferson
World Language Teacher
Ms. Gladys Rosario
World Language Teacher
Ms. Erica Schauber
World Language Teacher
david stricker
Mr. David Stricker
World Language Dept Coordinator
Ms. Mona Lackey
Teacher
Special Education
zhane benson
Ms. Zhane Benson
Part-Time Paraeducator
samantha cannon
Ms. Samantha Cannon
Special Education Teacher
bryan darling
Mr. Bryan Darling
Special Education Teacher
Ms. Deborah Davis-Korb
Special Education Teacher
jeneen ferragamo
Ms. Jeneen Ferragamo
Special Education Teacher
candee figiel
Ms. Candee Figiel
Part-Time Paraeducator
Ms. Kristina Gilberto
Special Education Dept Coordinator
Ms. Kira Gillin
Behavior Specialist
Kristin Groom
Ms. Kristin Groom
Special Education Teacher
jacki hawkins
Ms. Jacki Hawkins
Part-Time Paraeducator
ann johnson
Ms. Ann Johnson
Part-Time Paraeducator
Ms. Kim Krasko
Part-Time Paraeducator
amy krunkiel
Ms. Amy Krunkiel
Part-Time Paraeducator
Ms. Nicole LaVerde
Special Education Case Manager & Co-Teacher
Ms. Tina Martin
Part-Time Paraeducator
Amanda Quicke
Ms. Amanda Quicke
Special Education Teacher Inclusion
brian tyler
Mr. Brian Tyler
Special Education Teacher
Ms. Bonnie Jackson
F/T Para-educator
Administration & Staff
Leadership
John Schrecongost
Mr. John Schrecongost
Principal
Ms. Kristin Hurlock
Assistant Principal
dr. john sell
Mr. John Sell
Assistant Principal
samuel sheppard
Mr. Lou Sheppard
Assistant Principal
billie brice
Ms. Billie Brice
Academic Dean
School Counseling
kimberly betts
Ms. Kim Betts
Freshman Counselor
robert willis
Mr. Bob Willis
Sophomore Counselor
kelley moore
Ms. Kelley Moore
Junior Counselor
Student Support Services
dr. rebecca perry
Dr. Rebecca Perry
School Psychologist
sharon rhodes
Ms. Sharon Rhodes
School Nurse
amy taylor
Ms. Amy Taylor
Media Specialist
Ms. Betsy Ricketts
Career Coach
Administrative Support
Ms. Kathy Michaels
Administrative Assistant
Ms. Lora Walls
Administrative Assistant to Asst. Principals
Ms. Kenyetta Bowser
Finance Office
Ms. Celestine Heath
Guidance Office
Ms. Stacey Boffemmyer
Attendance Secretary
Ms. Victoria Sacks
Receptionist
Custodial Team
Mr. Tranell Bordley
Night Custodian
Mr. Robert Hall
Night Custodian
Mr. Melvin McClinton
Night Custodian
Ms. Monica Newton
Day Custodian
Mr. Trevon Smith
Night Custodian
Mr. Rahaman Whitfield
Day Custodian
Cafeteria Team
Ms. Robin Brown
Sodexo Staff
Ms. Martha Duncan
Sodexo Staff
Ms. Anna Jacson
Sodexo Staff
Ms. Rossella Search
Sodexo Staff
Ms. Phyllis Williams
Sodexo Staff
Ms. Tehara Wilson
Sodexo Lead