Teacher & Staff Directory

at Sudlersville Elementary
Teachers
Pre-Kindergarten
Ms. Danielle Vacek
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Sarah Darby
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Lois Dixon
Pre-Kindergarten Assistant
Ms. Roselle "Kim" Bay
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Sara Darling
Pre-Kindergarten Assistant
Ms. Rachel Clark
PreK Instructional Assistant
Kindergarten
Melissa Bennett
Ms. Melissa Bennett
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Christina Landgraf
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Rachel Lloyd
Kindergarten Teacher
First Grade
Ms. Samantha Beaudett
1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Natalie Cahall
1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Roxanne Stasny
1st grade teacher
Second Grade
Ms. Kelly Embert
2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Pamela Renfrow
2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Kerry Kane
2nd Grade Teacher
Third Grade
Ms. Deirdre Bildstein
3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Amy Taylor
3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Samantha Vonelle
3rd Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade
Ms. Christine Joiner
4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Kristin O’Neil
4th Grade Teacher
Head shot of Melynn Readmond
Ms. Melynn Schriefer
4th grade Teacher
Unified Arts
Mr. Bryan Brainer
Physical Education Teacher
Ms. Jennifer Henry
Media Specialist
Ms. Kylei Price
Computer Tech
Ms. Annie Agee
Art Teacher
Ms. Windy Broadwater
Music Teacher
Special Education
Tracey Beres
Ms. Tracey Beres
Special Education Teacher
Head shot Kim McSorley
Ms. Kim McSorley
Speech Pathologist
Ms. Jennifer Ports
Special Education Teacher
Ms. Fallon Simpler
Special Education Teacher
Title I Tutors
Ms. Gerri Grimes
Title I Tutor
Ms. Lesa Gustafson
Tutor
EL Staff
Ms. Tiffany Kennedy
EL Teacher
Ms. Sara McGowan
EL Teacher
Ms. Ana Padilla
Migrant Recruiter / Interpreter
Administration
Instructional Leadership
Ms. Stacey Troyer
Assistant Principal
Ms. Rachel Wagner
Teacher Specialist
Ms. Terra Bassi
School Counselor
Ms. Melanie L. Belford
Reading Specialist
Ms. Carol Byerly
Title I Family Engagement Coordinator / SES PFY Site Coordinator
Ms. Michelle McNeil
Principal
Administrative Support Team
Ms. Janet Hewitt
12-Month Administrative Secretary
Ms. Jacalyn Reilly
School Nurse
Ms. Nancy Smith
10-Month Secretary
Custodial Team
Mr. Hilton
Mr. Charles Hilton
Lead Custodian
Mr. Steve Nabb
Cusotdian
Mr. Dorrin Phillips
Custodian