Teacher & Staff Directory

at Stevensville Middle School
Teachers
6th Grade
Armiger, Tracey
Ms. Tracey Armiger
Social Studies Teacher
Wendy Divilio
Ms. Wendy Hahn (Divilio)
Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Jeff Harbour
Reading & Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Jennifer Hirschbock
Math Teacher
Ms. Rachael Kamm
Math Teacher
Ms. Tina Peter
Science Teacher
Ms. Courtney Sasse
Science Teacher, 6th Grade Team Lead
Schilling, Bonnie
Ms. Bonnie Schilling
Reading & Language Arts Teacher
7th Grade
Ms. Kelly Allen
Science Teacher
Brian Birkeland
Mr. Brian Birkeland
7th Grade History Teacher
Bill Fouse
Mr. Bill Fouse
History Teacher
Laura Harding
Ms. Laura Harding
Math Teacher
Ms.Cremen
Ms. Alexis Cremen
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Ms. Sowells
Ms. Heather Sowells
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Ms. Henry
Ms. Meredith Henry
7th Grade Math Teacher
Trish Watt
Ms. Trish Watt
7th Grade Science Teacher
8th Grade
Corey Coulbourn
Ms. Corey Coulbourn
Math Teacher
Ms. Curry
Ms. Mary Curry
Math Teacher
Sitar, Thomas
Mr. Thomas Sitar
History Teacher
Laura Winne
Ms. Laura Winne
English & Language Arts Teacher
Dr. Angela Holocker
Dr. Angela Holocker
8th Grade Science Teacher
Mr. Jones
Mr. Dannan Jones
8th Grade History Teacher
Ms. Shaw
Ms. Rachel Shaw
8th Grade Science Teacher
Ms. Miles
Ms. Stephanie Miles
8th Grade ELA Teacher
Unified Arts
Barletta, Rocco
Mr. Rocco Barletta
Gateway to Technology Teacher
Bowman, Kassidy
Ms. Kassidy Bowman
Chorus & Theater Arts Teacher
Jim Claborn
Mr. Jim Claborn
Physical Education & Health Teacher
Ms. Danielle Deremer
Foreign Language Teacher
Lisa Kelly
Ms. Lisa Kelly
Media Specialist
Andrew MacIntire
Mr. Andrew MacIntire
Band Teacher
Ms. Wilhoit
Ms. Kelly Wilhoit
Physical Education & Health Teacher
Holly Schraeder
Ms. Holly Schrader
Art Teacher
Special Education
Donna Jay
Ms. Donna Jay
8th Grade Special Educator
Erik Narvesen
Mr. Erik Narvesen
ACES Teacher
Amanda Shuckhart
Ms. Amanda Shuckhart
IEP Chairperson
Elyse Steinhice
Ms. Elyse Steinhice
7th Grade Special Educator
Ms. Tammy Riley-Wilson
6th Grade Special Educator
Nikki Wilson
Ms. Nikki Wilson
Speech Language Pathologist
Para-Educators
Emerson Conrad-Kriwer
Ms. Emerson Conrad-Kriwer
Paraeducator
Kayla Narvesen
Ms. Kayla Narvesen
ACES Paraeducator
Mario Rossi
Mr. Mario Rossi
Paraeducator
Jennifer Weese
Ms. Jennifer Weese
Paraeducator
Ms. Vera Wolski
Alternative Classroom / Paraeducator
Ms. Janice O'Donnell
Paraeducator
Ms. Berra
Ms. Mariya Berra
School Substitute
Administration
Instructional Leadership
Jennifer Schrecongost
Dr. Jennifer Schrecongost
Principal
Brian Kelly
Mr. Brian Kelly
Assistant Principal
Carly Abel
Ms. Carly Abel
Math Specialist
Ms. Nicole Zimmerman
Reading Specialist
Administrative Support
Ms. Michele Milligan
Administrative Assistant to Principal
Steimer, Jane
Ms. Jane Steimer
Student Services Secretary & Volunteer Coordinator
Mrs. Brown
Ms. Joann Brown
Front Office Secretary and Volunteer Coordinator
School Counselor & Support Services
Charlotte Driscoll
Ms. Charlotte Driscoll
School Counselor 6th Grade Students, 8th Grade Students L-Z
Theresa Griebel
Ms. Theresa Griebel
School Nurse
Wright, Melissa
Ms. Melissa Wright
School Counselor 7th Grade Students, 8th Grade A-K
Cafeteria Staff
Ms. Heather Cox
Sodexo Cafeteria Manager
Custodial Team
Charles Handy
Mr. Charles Handy
Head Custodian
Ms. Lucinda Wright
Custodian
Keith Brown
Mr. Keith Brown
Custodian
Ms. Tina Gross
Cusotdian